top of page

Dancebourne Arts is a not for profit professional artists and choreographers company based in Melbourne, Australia.

Dancebourne Arts gives priority to female artists and developing young dancers via their Artistic Development Program and Youth Performance opportunitues. 

 

Since 2015, Dancebourne Arts has provided valuable opportunity to many Melbourne based dancers, artists and choreographers and has successfully developed, performed and toured original creative choreographies and programs which promote and explore influential repertoire and turning points of the development of ballet, dance and arts in history. 

Dancebourne Arts has received support and recognition from Creative Victoria and The City of Darebin. 

Dancebourne Arts has supported the artist development and provided performance and choreographic opportunities to the following artists & choreographers 2015 - 2022

Luanne Hyson / Dancer & Choreographer - 

Pointe, Line & Surface 2015, (Balance) Balance 2016, (Showpan Waltz) Christmas Showcase 2016, (Water) Godai 2017, Florence Dance Festival 2018, (Viva) Viva 2018, (Line) Pointe, Line & Surface 2019 &2021, (Air & Water) Five Elements 2022, (Dreams) Die Puppenfee-Triple Bill 2022, Fairy Doll Ballet-Triple Bill 2023

Chiara Ferri / Dancer - Pointe, Line & Surface 2015, Balance 2016, Christmas Showcase 2016, Godai 2017, Florence Dance Festival 2018, Viva 2018, Five Elements 2022, Die Puppenfee-Triple Bill 2022, Fairy Doll Ballet-Triple Bill 2023

Marieangela De Rosa / Dancer - Fairy Doll Ballet-Triple Bill 2023

Benjamin Harris / Dancer - Fairy Doll Ballet-Triple Bill 2023

Hiroko Kaneko / Dancer - Fairy Doll Ballet-Triple Bill 2023

Danielle Whitford / Dancer - Die Puppenfee-Triple Bill 2022 

Sasha Concollato / Apprentice - Die Puppenfee-Triple Bill 2022 

Sarah Saxon / Dancer - Die Puppenfee-Triple Bill 2022, Fairy Doll Ballet-Triple Bill 2023

Hadassah Wallis / Dancer - Die Puppenfee-Triple Bill 2022, Fairy Doll Ballet-Triple Bill 2023

Lucia Costanzo / Artistic Development Program - Die Puppenfee-Triple Bill 2022

Kealy Fouracre / Dancer - Gala Divertissment 2022, Die Puppenfee-Triple Bill 2022, Fairy Doll Ballet-Triple Bill 2023

Christopher Lavilles / Dancer Gala Divertissment 2022, Die Puppenfee-Triple Bill 2022, Fairy Doll Ballet-Triple Bill 2023

Caroline Ellis / Dancer & Choreographer (Conspire) - Gala Divertissment 2022, Die Pupoenfee-Triple Bill 2022, Fairy Doll Ballet-Triple Bill 2023

Hannah Baden-Clay Apprentice-Dancer - Five Elements 2022, Gala Divertissment 2022

Taylor Seymour / Apprentice-Dancer - Five Elements 2022, Gala Divertissment 2022

Melinda Ferenczi / Apprentice-Dancer - Five Elements 2022, Gala Divertissment 2022

Sarah Clisby / Apprentice - Five Elements 2022

Cassandra Lai / Artistic Development Program-Apprentice - Five Elements 2022, Fairy Doll Ballet-Triple Bill 2023

Michael Braun / Dancer - Pointe, Line & Surface 2021, Die Puppenfee-Triple Bill 2022

Bianca Fucsko / Dancer - Pointe, Line & Surface 2021

Mei Kamioka / Apprentice-Dancer - Pointe Line & Surface 2021, Five Elements 2022

Jasmine Lim / Apprentice - Pointe, Line & Surface 2021, Preview Five Elements 2021 

Shannon Prickett / Aerial artist & Choreographer - (Void) Five Elements 2022, Die Puppenfee-Triple Bill 2022, Fairy Doll Ballet-Triple Bill 2023

Gareth Belling / Choreographer - (Earth) Five Elements 2022 

Sara Dì Segna / Dancer & Choreographer (Earth) - Pointe, Line & Surface 2019 & 2021, Preview Five Elements 2020

Laura Mancione / Dancer & Choreographer (Void) - Pointe, Line & Surface 2019

Orla Christie / Artistic Development Program - Apprentice, Pointe, Line & Surface 2019   

Denise Kwan / Apprentice - Pointe, Line & Surface 2019 & 2021

Ami Kato / Dancer - Preview Five Elements 2019, Rehearsals Pointe, Line & Surface 2020

Mako Sato / Dancer - Rehearsals Pointe, Line & Surface 2020

Kathleen Skipp / Choreographer - (Lunar Tide) Balance 2016, (Fire) Godai 2017, Florence Dance Fedtival 2018, (Lilium) Viva 2018, (Fire) Five Elements 2022, (Transcend) Gala Divertissment 2022

Geraldine Lett / Choreographer - (Liszt Variations) Viva 2018 

Rina Kudo / Dancer - Viva 2018, Pointe, Line & Surface 2019, Preview Five Elements 

Sean Williams / Dancer - Pointe, Line & Surface 2019

Akiho Kinoshita / Dancer - Viva 2018, Pointe, Line & Surface 2019 

Michelle Valenti / Dancer & Choreographer (Void) - Viva 2018, Pointe, Line & Surface 2019, Preview Five Elements 2019

Anne Butler / Choreographer - (Line & Wind) Pointe, Line Surface 2015 & Godai 2017, Florence Dance Festival 2018

Jesse Clune / Apprentice - Viva 2018  

Jason Yang-Westland / Dancer Preview Viva 2018

Sam Akins/ Dancer - Preview Viva 2018

Michaela Kitching / Apprentice, Godai 2017, Viva 2018

Asher Mcglone / Apprentice - Godai 2017 

Nakarin Jaikla / Dancer & Choreographer (Void) - Godai 2017 

Witchittra Changchaya / Dancer - Godai 2017

Rochelle Carmichael/ Choreographer (Earth) Godai 2017, Florence Dance Festival 2018

Madison Salan/ Apprentice - Dancer, Godai 2017, Florence Dance Festival, Viva 2018

Olivia Heyworth / Dancer - Godai 2017

Rosie Osmond / Dancer & Choreographer - Balance 2016, Godai 2017, (Void) Florence Dance Festival 2018, (I am your shelter) Viva 2018

Courtney Taylor / Apprentice - Christmas Showcase 2016

Beatrice Ramsay / Apprentice-Dancer - Balance 2016, Christmas Showcase 2016, Godai 2017, Preview Viva 

Emilia Lakic / Apprentice - Balance 2016

Rain Francis / Dancer & Choreographer (I cried when snow stopped falling) Balance 2016

Simon Storey / Dancer Balance 2016

Andrew J Liu / Dancer Balance 2016, Godai 2017, Florence Dance Festival 2018 

Lana Ling / Apprentice - Rehearsals 2016

Siani Wyatt / Apprentice Balance 2016

Ashleigh Karena / Apprentice Balance 2016

Jarrah McArthur / Apprentice - Pointe, Line & Surface 2015

Wei Wei Zhang / Dancer & Choreographer (Surface) & Pointe, Line & Surface 2015

Sakura Shimizi / Dancer - Pointe, Line & Surface 2015

Kate Reilly / Dancer - Pointe, Line & Surface 2015

Laura Kinross / Dancer - Pointe, Line & Surface 2015

Masha Peker / Dancer - Preview Pointe, Line & Surface 2015

Dancebourne Arts Youth Company has provided development & performance opportunities to youth dancers in 2022

 

6 selected youth dancers - Gala Divertissement 2022

8 selected youth dancers - Die Puppenfee-Triple Bill 2022

Viva 8.jpg
L18DB0396.jpg
bottom of page